Пропустити, щоб перейти до інформації про продукт
1 з 2

Royal Brand

Zatar Spice 100g Classic Arabic Spice for Meat Royal Brand

Zatar Spice 100g Classic Arabic Spice for Meat Royal Brand

Звичайна ціна €2,95 EUR
Звичайна ціна Акційна ціна €2,95 EUR
У акції Розпродано
З податками включно. Вартість доставки розраховується під час оформлення замовлення.
Кількість

Classic Za'atar 0.1 kg | Royal Brand

Discover the classic taste of the Middle East in a convenient package. Royal Brand Classic Za'atar is an aromatic blend of thyme, sesame, sumac, and salt, perfect for everyday cooking.

It's a spice that goes with almost everything — from bread with olive oil, to eggs and salads, as well as vegetables, cheeses, and grilled dishes.

Why choose Royal Brand Za'atar?

✅ Classic Middle Eastern blend

The combination of herbs, sesame, and slightly tart sumac provides a unique, fresh, and distinct flavor.

✅ Perfect for olive oil and bread

Simply mix the spice with olive oil and serve with bread, pita, or baguette.

✅ Versatile use

Pairs well with eggs, salads, vegetables, cheeses, meats, hummus, and oriental dishes.

✅ Convenient packaging

A good solution for both home kitchens and for people who use spices regularly.

Ingredients

Dried thyme, lightly toasted sesame, sumac, salt.

What to use it for?

Classic Za'atar is great for:

  • olive oil and bread,
  • fried eggs, omelets, and egg spreads,
  • salads and vegetables,
  • hummus, yogurt, and dips,
  • cheeses and cottage cheese,
  • chicken, fish, and grilled dishes,
  • oriental and Mediterranean cuisine.

Suggested use

Mix 1-2 teaspoons of the spice with olive oil and serve with bread. You can also sprinkle it on salads, eggs, hummus, or roasted vegetables.

Product Information

Name: Classic Za'atar

Net weight: 0.1 kg

Brand: Royal Brand

Packaging: practical packaging for storing spices

Note

The color of the product may slightly differ from that shown in the pictures. This is natural and depends on current harvests and batches of raw materials.

P. H. Royal Brand sp. z o. o. is a Polish family company.

⚜️ The company was founded in 1991. Since then, it has continuously worked towards fulfilling its mission of delivering the highest quality products from around the world to its customers.

The company has developed many of its own patents and patented utility models.

Since 2015, it has been a member of the Polska Ekologia association.

Royal Brand holds Certificate of Conformity no.: PL-EKO-01-008913.

⚗️ In 2019, the company invested in adding a dedicated laboratory for the production of herbal extracts and pastes to its facility.

Показати повні дані