Passa alle informazioni sul prodotto
1 su 2

Royal Brand

Baharat 1kg Arabic Oriental Spice for Meat Vegetables Rice Royal Brand

Baharat 1kg Arabic Oriental Spice for Meat Vegetables Rice Royal Brand

Prezzo di listino €14,95 EUR
Prezzo di listino Prezzo scontato €14,95 EUR
In offerta Esaurito
Imposte incluse. Spese di spedizione calcolate al check-out.
Quantità

Baharat – Oriental Arabic Spice | Royal Brand

Baharat Royal Brand is an aromatic, oriental spice blend inspired by Middle Eastern cuisine. It combines warm, spicy notes, delicate piquancy, and deep aroma, making it perfect for enhancing the flavor of meats, vegetables, rice, grains, soups, and one-pot dishes.

It's the ideal spice for those who want to easily give their dishes a unique, Arabic character.

Why choose Baharat Royal Brand

✅ Oriental taste of Middle Eastern cuisine

Baharat gives dishes a warm, spicy, and distinct aroma.

✅ Highly versatile use

Suitable for chicken, beef, lamb, vegetables, rice, grains, sauces, and soups.

✅ Perfect for marinades

Just mix the spice with olive oil, regular oil, or yogurt to prepare an aromatic marinade.

✅ Great for home cooking and oriental cuisine

It will work well in everyday cooking and in dishes inspired by Arabic cuisine.

✅ Royal Brand product

Carefully selected blend of spices in practical packaging.

Ingredients

Sweet paprika, cumin, coriander, black pepper, cinnamon, cardamom, cloves, nutmeg, ginger, allspice.

What to use it for

Baharat is perfect for:

  • chicken, turkey, and beef,
  • lamb and grilled dishes,
  • rice, groats, and couscous,
  • roasted vegetables,
  • soups and sauces,
  • one-pot dishes,
  • marinades with olive oil or yogurt,
  • Arabic, oriental, and Middle Eastern cuisine.

Suggested use

Add 1–2 teaspoons of spice per 500g of meat, vegetables, or rice.

To prepare a marinade, mix Baharat with olive oil, regular oil, or yogurt, then rub it into the meat or vegetables and let it rest for at least 20–30 minutes.

Product information

Name: Baharat

Brand: Royal Brand

Type: oriental spice blend

Country of inspiration: Arabic cuisine / Middle East

Packaging: practical packaging for storing spices

Net weight: 1000g

Note

The color of the product may slightly differ from that shown in the pictures. This is natural and depends on the current batches of raw materials and the proportions of spices.

P. H. Royal Brand sp. z o. o. is a Polish family company.

⚜️ The company was founded in 1991. Since then, it has continuously worked to fulfill its mission of providing customers with the highest quality products from around the world.

The company has developed many of its own patents and patented utility models.

Since 2015, it has been a member of the Polish Ecology association.

Royal Brand holds a Certificate of Conformity no: PL-EKO-01-008913.

⚗️ In 2019, the company made an investment, adding a laboratory dedicated to the production of herbal extracts and pastes at its facility.

Visualizza dettagli completi